dispensing justice without fear or favour

Abuja

Sitting DateCase No.Panel
WEDNESDAY 17TH MAY, 2022IST/OA/02/2022:HEARING @ 9.00 am

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V. OXFORD COMMERCIAL SERVICE INTERNATIONAL LTD & 7 ORS
Amos Azi [Honourable Chairman]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]

Albert L. Otesile [Hon. Member]

Kasumi G. Kurfi [Hon. Member]

TUESDAY 17TH MAY, 2022IST/OA/04/2022: Hearing

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V KAYODE VIKTOR SAL & 6 ORS
Eric Elujekor [Presiding Chairman]

Gboyega Oyekanmi [Hon. Member]

Albert L. Otesile [Hon. Member]

Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]

Mamman Zargana [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 17TH MAY, 2022IST/OA/01/2021: Hearing

TOWER ASSETS MGT. LTD V SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION & 2 ORS
Jude I. Udunni [Presiding Chairman]

Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]

Kasumi G. Kurfi [Hon. Member]

Mamman Zargana [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 17TH MAY, 2022IST/OA/01/2022: Hearing

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V FINAFRICA INVEST. LTD & 18 ORS
Nosa S. Osemwengie [Presiding Chairman]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Albert I. Otesile [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 17TH MAY, 2022IST/OA/03/2022: ROS/Hearing


SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION V FARMFORTE AGRO &
ALLIED SOLUTIONS LTD & 37 ORS

Abubakar A. Ahmad [Presiding Chairman]

Nosa Osemwengie [Hon. Member]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Albert Otesile [Hon. Member]

Emeka Madubuike [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 17TH MAY, 2022IST/OA/05/2022: Hearing


SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION V. OVAIOZA FARM PRODUCE STORAGE BUSINESS LTD & 6 ORS

Jude I. Udunni [Presiding Chairman]

Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]

Nosa Osemwengie [Hon. Member]

Albert Otesile [Hon. Member]

Mamman Zargana [Hon. Member]
WEDNESDAY 11TH MAY, 2022IST/OA/02/2022: Hearing @ 9.00 am

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V. OXFORD COMMERCIAL SERVICE INTERNATIONAL LTD & 7 ORS
Amos Azi [Honourable Chairman]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]

Albert L. Otesile [Hon. Member]

Kasumi G. Kurfi [Hon. Member]

TUESDAY 12TH APRIL, 2022IST/OA/03/2022:ROS/Hearing [9 AM]


SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION V.FARMFORTE AGRO & ALLIED SOLUTIONS LTD & 37 ORS
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad [Presiding Chairman]

Nosa Osemwengie [Hon. Member]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Albert Otesile [Hon. Member]

Emeka Madubuike [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 12TH APRIL, 2022IST/OA/05/2022:Hearing [11 AM]


SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION V. OVAIOZA FARM PRODUCE STORAGE BUSINESS LTD & 6 ORS
Jude I. Udunni [Presiding Chairman]

Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]

Nosa Osemwengie [Hon. Member]

Albert Otesile [Hon. Member]

Mamman Zargana [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 5TH APRIL, 2022IST/OA/02/2022: HEARING

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V. OXFORD COMMERCIAL SERVICE INTL. LTD & 7 ORS
Amos Azi [Honourable Chairman]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]

Albert L. Otesile [Hon. Member]

Kasumi G. Kurfi [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 5TH APRIL, 2022IST/OA/03/2022: HEARING


SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V. FARMFORTE AGRO & ALLIED SOLUTIONS LTD& 37 ORS
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad [Presiding Chairman]

Nosa Osemwengie [Hon. Member]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Albert L. Otesile [Hon. Member]

Emeka Madubuike [Hon. Member]
TUESDAY 5TH APRIL, 2022IST/OA/04/2022: Hearing

SECURITIES SND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V. KAYODE VIKTOR SAL & 6 ORS.
Amos Azi [Honourable Chairman]

Eric Elujekor [Hon. Member]

Gbenga Oyekanmi [Hon. Member]

Albert L. Otesile [Hon. Member]

Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad [Hon. Member]
3RD DAY OF MARCH, 2022IST/OA/01/2021: Report of settlement

TOWER ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
V.
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION & 2 ORS

Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman Bukar Zargana (Hon. Member)
26TH DAY OF APRIL, 2022IST/LA/OA/06/2021 – Hearing of Motion
IST/M/LA/10/2022 @ 9.00 am


OLUSOLA AKINYEDE V STANBIC IBTC ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD & ANOR
Amos I. Azi [Hon. Chairman]

Jude I. Udunni [Hon. Member]

Emeka C. Madubuike [Hon. Member]

Gboyega Oyekanmi [Hon. Member]

Kasumi G. Kurfi [Hon. Member]

17TH DAY OF FEBRUARY, 2022IST/OA/01/2022: Def. Hearing

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION
V
FINAFRICA INVEST. LTD & 18 ORS
NOSA S. OSEMWENGIE (Presiding Chairman)

JUDE I. UDUNNI (Hon. Member)

ALBERT L. OTESILE (Hon. Member)
8TH DAY OF DECEMBER, 2021IST/OA/01/2021: Def. Hearing

TOWER ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
V.
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION & 2 ORS
Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman Bukar Zargana (Hon. Member)
2ND DAY OF NOVEMBER, 2021IST/OA/01/2021: Def. Hearing

TOWER ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED.
V.
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION & 2 ORS
Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman Bukar Zargana (Hon. Member)
1ST DAY OF JUNE, 2021IST/OA/01/2020: ROS/ Def. hearing

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION V. CHAKA TECHNOLOGIES LTD. & ANOR
Amos Azi (Honourable Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Mamman Zargana (Hon. Member)
1ST DAY OF JUNE, 2021IST/OA/01/2021: Def. Hearing

TOWER ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED. V. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSSION & 2 ORS
Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Edward Ajayi (Hon. Member)
15TH DAY OF APRIL, 2021IST/OA/01/2020: ROS/Hearing -

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION V. CHAKA TECHNOLOGIES LTD. & ANOR
Amos Azi (Honourable Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Mamman Zargana (Hon. Member)
15TH DAY OF APRIL, 2021IST/APP/02/2020: Ruling/Hearing -

TOWER ASSETS MANAGEMENT LIMITED V. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION & 2 ORS.
Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Edward Ajayi (Hon. Member)
15TH DAY OF APRIL, 2021IST/APP/03/2020: Hearing -

MBA TRADING & CAPTIAL INVESTMENT LTD. V. SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Nosa Osemwengie (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)