LAGOS DIVISION

THIS THURSDAY 12TH OCTOBER 2017

1. IST/LA/OA/11/14: MR. BENSON ONOKURHEFE V LEADS CAPITAL LTD (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

2. IST/LA/OA/02/14 : THOMAS KINSLEY SECURITIES LTD V FIDELITY BANK PLC(Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

3. IST/LA /OA/02/15: IBRAHIM ADEJUMO V ROTIMU OLADEJI & 9 ORS(Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

4. IST/LA/OA/05/16 : PROFESSOR ANTHONY I. ASIWAJU V SEURITIES & EXCHANGE COMMISSION & ANOR (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Nosa Osemwengie (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)

5. IST/LA/OA/01/16: THOMAS KINSLEY SECURITIES LTD V FIRST REGISTRARS LTD (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Nosa Osemwengie (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)

6. IST/LA/OA/02/16: THOMAS KINSLEY SECURITIES LTD V MERISTEM REGISTRARS LTD (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Nosa Osemwengie (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)

LAGOS DIVISION

THIS FRIDAY 13TH OCTOBER 2017

1. IST/LA/APP/03/15: SILIFAT ATINUKE AGBOOLA V SEURITIES & EXCHANGE COMMISSION (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

2. IST/LA/OA/03/16: CHIEF EMMANUEL NWANKWOR V VALUE CAPITAL LTD (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

3. IST/LA/OA/04/16: DR. FRANCIS NGOZI EKWULUGU V JOHN NSOFOR & 3ORS (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

4. IST/LA/APP/01/16: VICTOR INYANG V SECURITIES & EXCHANGE COMMISSION (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Presiding Chairman)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

5. IST/LA/OA/10/16: ILORI JOHN WALE V UNITED SECURITIES LTD & 5 ORS (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Presiding Chairman)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

6. IST/LA/OA/09/16: ILORI JOHN BOLORINWA V UNITED SECURITIES LTD & 4 ORS (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Presiding Chairman)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

LAGOS DIVISION

MONDAY JANUARY 5TH 2015

IST/LA/OA/04/14       AYO IDOWU V SOLID ROCK SEC & INV PLC & 3 ORS (HEARING)

 

MONDAY JANUARY 12TH 2015

IST/LA/OA/01/14/

IST/M/LA/07/14       HELMSWORTH INVT LTD & ANOR V BGL SEC LTD (RULING/HEARING)

 

IST/LA/OA/05/14       MR DAVID OLAWALE DEMEHIN V EMPIRE SEC LTD.   (HEARING)

 

IST/LA/APP/02/13      MISS ADETOLA OREOLUWA EMMANUELA V SFC SEC LTD & ANOR (CONTN. OF HEARING)

IST/LA/OA/08/14     KUDAISI AYODELE & 3 ORS V ECOCORP & 2 ORS. (HEARING)

 

TUESDAY JANUARY 13TH 2015

IST /LA/OA/06/14       MR OKECHUKWU E. & ANOR V FITTCO SEC LTD & 4 ORS (RULING)

 

IST/LA/APP/02/14     DVCF OIL & GAS PLC & 15 ORS V SEC. (RULING)

IST/LA/OA/02/14     OLUWAKEMI AYENI V FIITCO SEC LTD.ORS (ROS/HEARING)

 

IST/LA/APP/03/14       DEAP CAP MGT & TRUST PLC & 10 ORS V MR ISMAIL IDOWU ADEJUMO & 10 ORS (HEARING)

 

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 14TH 2015

IST/LA/OA/08/13        SPDC WEST MULTI PURPOSE CO-OP SOC LTD V SEC. (HEARING)

 

IST/LA/OA09/13         SPDC WEST MULTI PURPOSE CO-OP SOC V KEYSTONE BANK LTD & 3 ORS (HEARING)

IST/LA/APP/04/14      MR OKEZIE ADARUGO & ANOR V SEC & ANOR (HEARING)

 

THURSDAY JANUARY 15TH 2015

IST/LA/OA/01/14       PAUL I. AMALAKWE V BYTOFEL TRUST & SEC LTD LTD & ANOR.