ABUJA DIVISION

 

THIS MONDAY 9TH OCTOBER 2017

1. IST/OA/05/14: SECURITIES & EXCHANGE COMMISSION V FIRST ALLSTATES SECURITIES LTD (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

2. IST/OA/04/15: MRS ONAJI ABICHI ELIZABETH V LEAD SECURITIES & INVESTMENT & ANOR (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

3. IST/OA/05/15: MAJOR GEN. STEVE GUAR . V MERISTEM SECURITIES LTD & ANOR (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Siaka I. Idoko-Akoh (Hon. Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Jude I. Udunni (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

THIS TUESDAY 10TH OCTOBER 2017

1. IST/OA/08/15,IST/M/22/15: NIGER STATE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LTD (NSDC) V INTERNATIONAL STANDARD SECURITIES LTD (ISSL) & 7ORS (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)

2. IST/OA/10/15: BENJAMIN SUNDAY OHEMU V AIMS ASSETS MGT lTD & ANOR (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)

3. IST/OA/11/15 : DR STEPHEN CHURCHHILL. V MISSION SECURITIES LTD & ANOR (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Jude I. Udunni (Presiding Chairman)
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Hon. Member)
Albert L. Otesile (Hon. Member)
Onyemaechi E.M. Elujekor (Hon. Member)
Kasumi G. Kurfi (Hon. Member)

4. IST/OA/09/15: THE GOVERNING BOARD OF NIGERIAN NATIONAL MERIT AWARD (NNMA). V STITCH CAPITAL PLC & 5ORS (Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Presiding Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)

5. IST/OA/03/15:SECURITIES & EXCHANGE COMMISSION V MEGA ASSETS MANAGERS LTD & 4 ORS(Hearing @ 9.00 am)
PANEL
Dr. Abubakar A. Ahmad (Presiding Chairman)
Nosa Osemwengie (Hon. Member)
Mamman B. Zargana (Hon. Member)
Edward O. Ajayi (Hon. Member)
Emeka C. Madubuike (Hon. Member)